National Cooperative Business Association CLUSA Uganda

YETA Senior Management Team

null

Silvia Aceng

Director Administration and Finance

null

Bosco Otulo

Communications Specialist / Coordinator Regional Advisory Committee

null

Africano Kasingye

Director Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning

null

Oliver Okello

Regional Coordinator –Lira

null

Gilbert Engulu

Regional Coordinator – Kiryandongo

Other Team members

NamePosition
Name:
Dominic Munduga
Position:
Procurement and Logistics Specialist
Name:
Ritah Bukirwa
Position:
Accountant
Name:
John Bruce Nabimanya
Position:
Entrepreneurship Services Specialist
Name:
Abraham Johnson Mubiru
Position:
Financial Services Specialist
Name:
Allan Dickson Otim
Position:
Data Management Specialist
Name:
Patrick Odur Okunyu
Position:
Monitoring Officer
Name:
Betty Achan Charlene
Position:
Monitoring Officer
Name:
Francis Rwothomio
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Moses Nyipir
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Ruth Kawadiny
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Noeline Gwebalibatya
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Gloria Muheirwe
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Jacob Kintu
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Charles Adonyo
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Nelson Agatu
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Robert Bills Okello
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Sandra Akullo
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Cipriano Okello
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Innocent Omongo
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Donah Sekitoleko
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Gloria Ruth Oweta
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Faruk Adam
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Louis Patrick Oker
Position:
Youth Entrepreneurship Advisor
Name:
Daisy Ayo Apudi
Position:
Administrative Assistant
Name:
Justus Tumwesigye
Position:
Office Assistant
Name:
Cleofas Akankwasa
Position:
Grounds person
Name:
Linda Achieng
Position:
Office Assistant
Name:
Judith Nakigoye
Position:
Office Assistant
Name:
John Mary Wamala
Position:
Driver
Name:
Benard Kyambadde
Position:
Driver
Name:
Joseph Sajjabi Odoi
Position:
Driver
Name:
Joseph Lam Ogwok
Position:
Driver

Partner Staff

NamePosition
Name:
James Tumusiime
Position:
Gender and Youth Coordinator -Reproductive Health Uganda
Name:
Daniel Oyom
Position:
Project Officer- Reproductive Health Uganda
Name:
Joseph Tugume
Position:
Project Officer- Reproductive Health Uganda
Name:
Agnes Apio
Position:
Project Officer- Reproductive Health Uganda
Name:
Jude Okongo
Position:
Training and Development Manager Youth Alive Uganda
Name:
Harold Atukwase
Position:
Project Coordinator Youth Alive Uganda
Name:
Dean Harry Obunya
Position:
Project Coordinator Youth Alive Uganda